Glycerin | Glycerine

 
Out of stock
 

kr40.00kr65.00

Glycerin är en färglös, söt vätska utvunnen ur vegetabiliskt fett (99,5 % rapsfrö). Glycerin är en humektant och hjälper därför till att bibehålla hudens naturliga vattenbalans. Vid applicering på huden binder det fukt och ger huden en hälsosam lyster.

Observera: Denna produkt är inte ätbar. Förvaras mörkt och svalt.

Glycerine is a colorless, sweet liquid extracted from vegetable fats (99.5% rapeseed). Glycerin is a humectant, thus it helps maintain skin’s water balance. When applied to skin, it seals in the moisture, giving the skin a healthy glow.

Note: This is not a food product. Store in a cool dark place.

Clear

Description

Glycerin

Glycerin är en färglös, söt vätska utvunnen ur vegetabiliskt fett (99,5 % rapsfrö). Glycerin är en humektant och hjälper därför till att bibehålla hudens naturliga vattenbalans. Vid applicering på huden binder det fukt och ger huden en hälsosam lyster. Det kan användas som ingrediens vid tillverkning av lotioner, body-butters och salvor. Glycerin måste blandas med andra fuktgivare eller oljor, det har annars en motsatt, uttorkande effekt.

Glycerine

Glycerine is a colorless, sweet liquid extracted from vegetable fats (99.5% rapeseed). Glycerin is a humectant, thus it helps maintain skin’s water balance. When applied to skin, it seals in the moisture, giving the skin a healthy glow. It can be added when making lotions, body butters and salves. Glycerine must be mixed together with other emollients or oils, in order to prevent an opposite, drying effect.

 

Additional information

Färg | Color

Klar, None

Doft | Fragrance

Doftlös, None

INCI

Glycerin

Ursprungsland | Country of Origin

Storbritannien, United Kingdom

Storlek | Size

Price 50ml, Price 100ml

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.