Sheasmör salva

 
Out of stock
 

kr85.00

Sheasmör har många fördelar. Det inkluderar bland annat anti-aging, UV skydd, reducering av ärr så som bristningar, återfuktning och andra läkande komponenter för mindre sår och bett. Koncentrationen av naturliga vitaminer och fettsyror gör att Sheasmör är väldigt närande. Eftersom Sheasmör är helt naturligt och skonsamt nog för alla hudtyper är det även idealiskt för bebisars hud.

Shea butter has many benefits. These include anti aging, UV protection, scar reducing, moisturizing and other healing components for minor cuts and bug bites. The concentration of natural vitamins and fatty acids in Shea butter makes it incredibly nourishing for skin. Since Shea butter is all natural and gentle enough for every type of skin; it is also ideal for baby care.

Out of stock

Description

Sheasmör kommer från kärnan hos Sheaträdets frukt. Trädet växer vilt i en del västafrikanska regioner. Sheaträd lever i upp till 200 år och kan bli upp till 15 meter höga. Trädet når sin fulla fruktproduktion när det är ungefär 20 år gammalt. Frukten liknar plommon och är näringsrika. I frukten finns en kärna utifrån vilken en nöt extraheras för att producera Sheasmör. Oraffinerat Sheasmör har kvar alla sina ursprungliga näringsämnen.

Produktionen av Sheasmör har en unik ekonomisk roll. Tillverkningen är reserverad för kvinnor, vilket ger dem möjlighet till en inkomst. Det är därför även kallat för “woman’s gold.”

Observera: Denna produkt är inte ätbar. Förvaras mörkt och svalt.

 

Shea butter comes from the kernel of the Shea tree fruit which grows wild in areas of western Africa. Shea trees live up to 200 years and grows up to 15 meters. The Shea tree is in full fruit production when it reaches its maturity at around 20 years. The fruit resembles a plum and is nutritious. Inside the fruit is the kernel from which the nut is extracted to produce Shea butter. Raw Shea butter retains all its original nutritients.

Shea butter production plays a unique economic role. The activity is reserved for women, allowing them to generate an income, thus it is referred to as “woman’s gold.”

Note: This is not a food product.  Store in a cool dark place.

Additional information

Doft | Fragrance

Mild nötaktig, Mild Nutty Scent

Färg | Color

Krämgul/Krämvit, Cream yellow/Pale cream

INCI

Butyrospermum parkii butter

Ursprungsland | Country of Origin

Ghana

Smältpunkt | Melting Point

35 ° C

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.